Lost in the Stars: Photography and Poetry

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Gaia Art Center Show
Telegraph 3pm, Photographs
Telegraph 3pm, Poetry
Broadsides: Moe's Books
Event Posters: Moe's Books
Concord, Sugar Plum Diner
Graveyards, Angels
Plants, Flowers
Plants, Trees
San Francisco, Aquarium
San Francisco, Conservatory of Flowers
San Francisco, Fisherman's Wharf and Pier 39
San Francisco, Japanese Tea Garden
Statues
Streets and Sidewalks, Abstracts
Streets and Sidewalks, Details

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Brecht, Bertolt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Gedichte 3: Lieder Gedichte Chore; Die drei Soldaten die Sieben Todsunden der Kleinburger
Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Chipping in dust jacket.  12809 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 8.  Stucke Bande II: Leben Eduards des Zweiten; England Mann ist Mann das Elefantenkalb
Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear.  12822 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  2.   Gedichte 6: Gedichte in Exil; In Sammlungen nicht enthaltene Gedichte, 1941-1947
Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Chipping in dust jacket.  12815 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 9.  Stucke Bande III:Die Mutter; dis Ausnahme und die Regel; die Horatier und die Kuriatier
Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear.  12823 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  3.   Gedichte 7: Buckower Elegien; Spate Gedichte; Gedichte und Lieder aus letzten Stucken, 1947-1956
Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Chipping in dust jacket.  12814 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 10.  Stucke Bande VI: Die Rundkopfe und die Spitzkopfe Furcht und Elend des Dritten Reiches
Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear.  12826 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  4.   Prosa 1: Unveroffentlichte und nicht in Sammlungen enthaltene Geschichten, Eulenspiegelgeschichten, 1913-1948
Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Some shelf wear.  12819 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 11.  Stucke Bande VII: Die Gewehre der Frau Carrar; Das Vergor des Lukullus; Mutter Courage und Ihre Kinder
Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear.  12827 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  5.   Prosa 3: Driegroschenroman, 1933-1934
Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Some shelf wear.  12817 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 12.  Stucke Bande X: Schweyk im Zweiten Weltkrieg; der Kaukasische Kreidekreis; die Tage der Commune
Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear.  12828 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  6.   Prosa 4: Die Geschafte des Herrn Julius Caesar
Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Some shelf wear.  12816 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 13.  Tagebucher, 1920-1922/ Autobiographische Aufzeichnungen 1920-1954
Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Chipping in dust jacket.  12802 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  7.   Prosa 5: Me-ti. Buch der Wendungen, 1934-1956
Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear.  12820 
Price: 12.00 USD

     
 

 

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LostInTheStars.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com